CHIEF DELEGATES

Primarily composes of the youngest member of the Parliament. 

Heads of the two leading (ruling and opposition) youth political parties. 

This is the world’s largest network of young Parliamentarians working as a team on the Fundamendamental Objectives of the World Youth Group and its Common-Agreed-Program (CAPs).

As global leaders, they will lead the global youth to social and political activism that will help build a peaceful and developing world. 

CHIEF DELEGATES & CORE COMMITTEE MEMBERS

CHIEF DELEGATES

HON. MS. EMMA THEOFELUS
Deputy Minister of Information, Communication, and Technology, NAMIBIA
MS. SUSUKI TAKAKO
Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs,JAPAN
HON. Dr. BERNICIA NISBETT
Deputy Speaker and Senator,
SAINT KITTS AND NEVIS
Ms.Francis Oteng
Member of Parliament, GHANA
Mr.SADDAM HOSEIN
Member of Parliament, TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Ms. Nadia Whittome
Member of Parliament, UNITED KINGDOM
MR. AARON KOROMA
Member of Parliament, SIERRA LEONE
MR. YAZAN HUSSEN SULEMAN ALSHDAIFAT
Member of Parliament /Assistant to the Speaker's JORDAN
Mr. YORAV LAVAH HERTZANU
Member of Knesset, ISRAEL
MS. YESHEY DAM
Member of Parliament, BHUTAN
MS. PARBATI KUMARI
Member of Parliament, NEPAL
MR. ASSA MAKANIKA
Member of Parliament, TANZANIA
MR. NIZAM JALIL
Member of Parliament, BANGLADESH
MR. YANNICK SHETTY
Member of National Council, AUSTRIA
MR. Dionisio pereira
Member of Parliament, GUINEA-BISSAU
MR. JAMES O'CONNOR
Member of Parliament, IRELAND
MR. MAKSIM VUCINIC
Member of Parliament, MONTENEGRO
MR.JOSAFAT OBED KANAPE
Member of Parliament, SURINAME
MR.NTSUBE ITUMELENG
Member of National Council, SOUTH AFRICA
MR. QUENTIN WATHUM-OCAMA
Young democrats of America, President
Ms.Fatime Al-Ansar
Frmr. Head of mission at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs & International Cooperation,MALI
MS. LIRIS SUOMELA
Member of Parliament,FINLAND
MS. SURAYA AKBARIA
Member of Parliament, AFGHANISTAN
MS. DJUNA BERNARD
Member of Chamber of Deputies, LUXEMBOURG
MR. EUGENIU SINCHEVICI
Member of Parliament, MOLDOVA
MS.ROSANGELLA BARBARAN
Member of Parliament, PERU
MR. SAMI FATFAT
Member of Parliament, LEBANON
MR. DAMIEN SANDS
Member of Parliament, BARBADOS
MS.SHENELLA GOVIA
Member of Parliament, ANTIGUA & BERBUDA
MR. MIGUEL MATOS
Member of Parliament, PORTUGAL
MR.MARIUS MATIJOSAITIS
Member of Parliament, LITHUANIA
MR. AKHMETOV MADI ABYLAYEVICH
House of Representatives, KAZAKHSTAN
MR.MANSUR MANU SORO
Member of Parliament, NIGERIA
MR.FRANK FOKO
Member of Parliament, LIBERIA
MR.
House of Representatives,
MR.
Member of Parliament,